Simplest-shop.comonline shopping, the simple way |
Welcome | Help ![]() |
| Search for |
|
Home > Books > Satanic Verses > Collectible_offers
This website will be shutdown on 2008-04-01.
|
|
The Satanic Verses![]()
| Publisher: Viking Catalog: Book Release date: 1989-02-22 Media: Hardcover Number of pages: 560 Ean: 9780670825370 Book Isbn: 0670825379 Author:
|
| Collectible offers |
| Seller name: literaturopolis rated: from: United States state: CA | price: $27.95 condition: mint type: hard cover, perfect condition, from a rare deceased screen writer's collection, with clippings and notes in the book. deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: booksej rated: - from: state: | price: $27.95 condition: good type: deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: solomon_valley_books rated: from: United States state: KS | price: $27.95 condition: verygood type: 1989 Viking. First American Edition/Third Printing. Hardcover, 547 pages. See my customer image cover scan #2. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in good condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: ghelderode rated: from: United States state: CA | price: $27.95 condition: verygood type: Hb with dust jacket, 1989, viking, excellent shape, cover art as shown, out of print! deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: colorcast rated: - from: state: | price: $27.95 condition: mint type: deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: zbalance rated: - from: state: | price: $27.95 condition: mint type: deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: solomon_valley_books rated: from: United States state: KS | price: $27.95 condition: verygood type: 1989 Viking. First Edition/Nineth Printing. Hardcover, 547 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, mild spine/corner bumping. Overall a very good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: hpark43 rated: from: United States state: DC | price: $27.95 condition: verygood type: ***FIRST AMERICAN EDITION*** very, very slight edge wear on dust jacket only, no marks! clean & crisp!! deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: abandonedbooks rated: from: United States state: TN | price: $27.95 condition: mint type: ***HARDCOVER*** WHITE, CLEAN, CRISP and BRIGHT full size bookclub edition with Bright Crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Your satisfaction guaranteed! deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
| Seller name: books2savor rated: from: United States state: OR | price: $27.95 condition: mint type: **NOT HARDCOVER** Viking/BMOC trade softcover. Has same cover art as the hardcover jacket. Rare copy, 546 pages. deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days |
|
About the Simplest Shop | Help | Term of Use | Privacy Policy
Home | Contact us | Bookmark us | get paid for writing |
|
Copyright Simplest-Shop.com 2004. All rights reserved |