Simplest-shop.com

     

online shopping, the simple way

Welcome | Help
Search for
in
Home > Books > Satanic Verses > Collectible_offers
This website will be shutdown on 2008-04-01.
my cart Add to shopping cart

The Satanic Verses



enlarged image: The Satanic Verses
enlarge imageEnlarge image
Publisher: Viking
Catalog: Book
Release date: 1989-02-22
Media: Hardcover
Number of pages: 560
Ean: 9780670825370
Book Isbn: 0670825379

Author:
Salman Rushdiesee more Books by Salman Rushdie
Collectible offers
Seller name: literaturopolis
rated:  Rating 4 (159 ratings)
from: United States
state: CA
price: $27.95
condition: mint
type: hard cover, perfect condition, from a rare deceased screen writer's collection, with clippings and notes in the book.
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: booksej
rated: -
from:
state:
price: $27.95
condition: good
type:
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: solomon_valley_books
rated:  Rating 4 (273 ratings)
from: United States
state: KS
price: $27.95
condition: verygood
type: 1989 Viking. First American Edition/Third Printing. Hardcover, 547 pages. See my customer image cover scan #2. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in good condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping.
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: ghelderode
rated:  Rating 4 (90 ratings)
from: United States
state: CA
price: $27.95
condition: verygood
type: Hb with dust jacket, 1989, viking, excellent shape, cover art as shown, out of print!
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: colorcast
rated: -
from:
state:
price: $27.95
condition: mint
type:
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: zbalance
rated: -
from:
state:
price: $27.95
condition: mint
type:
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: solomon_valley_books
rated:  Rating 4 (273 ratings)
from: United States
state: KS
price: $27.95
condition: verygood
type: 1989 Viking. First Edition/Nineth Printing. Hardcover, 547 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, mild spine/corner bumping. Overall a very good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping.
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: hpark43
rated:  Rating 4 (1457 ratings)
from: United States
state: DC
price: $27.95
condition: verygood
type: ***FIRST AMERICAN EDITION*** very, very slight edge wear on dust jacket only, no marks! clean & crisp!!
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: abandonedbooks
rated:  Rating 4 (231 ratings)
from: United States
state: TN
price: $27.95
condition: mint
type: ***HARDCOVER*** WHITE, CLEAN, CRISP and BRIGHT full size bookclub edition with Bright Crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Your satisfaction guaranteed!
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Seller name: books2savor
rated:  Rating 4 (287 ratings)
from: United States
state: OR
price: $27.95
condition: mint
type: **NOT HARDCOVER** Viking/BMOC trade softcover. Has same cover art as the hardcover jacket. Rare copy, 546 pages.
deliverable: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

 
About the Simplest Shop | Help | Term of Use | Privacy Policy
Home | Contact us | Bookmark us | get paid for writing
Copyright Simplest-Shop.com 2004. All rights reserved